M+S Logo

M+S d.o.o. - uvoz, zastupstva i daljnja prodaja uređaja i opreme za distribuciju zemaljskih, satelitskih i kabelskih signala te pripadajuća antenska oprema.
Zastupstva za RH - AXING, FAGOR ELECTRONICA, PROMAX.
Distributer za RH - TELESYSTEM, MTI, TRANSMEDIA, MINWA, CLICKTRONIC, TECXUS, GOOBAY.

PROMAX instrumenti
  Web element Početna Web element O nama Web element Novosti Web element Recenzije Web element Izdvojeni proizvodi Web element Proizvodi na akciji Web element Podrška Web element FAQ Web element Kontakt  
Image

Tražilica:

Upišite traženi pojam
Izaberite kategoriju

Košarica

Broj artikala: 0
Ukupna cijena: 0,00kn

Spacer

Prodajni asortiman

Download cjenika Download cjenika

 

Proizvodi

[<< 1. Antenska oprema i sustavi]

Optička distribucija SAT - SC/APC i HFC

 OPTIKA AXING prijenos SAT i CATV signala optikom

Naziv artikla: OPTIKA AXING prijenos SAT i CATV signala optikom

Šifra artikla: OPTIKA

Opis: OPREMA ZA PRIJENOS SATELITSKOG SIGNALA PUTEM OPTIKE
Optical distribution | SAT

Signale über weite Distanzen

For the optical transmission of satellite signals and CATV channels a transmitter and receiver and a wide range of accessories of distributors, cables and attenuators are available.

The HF signals are converted into optical signals. These are distributed from the output via distributors and optical cables over long distances to optical receivers without noise or distortion. The receivers convert the optical signals back into the 4 satellite polarization planes and the CATV channels. The signal connections are distributed to the subscribers via multi-switches.
Benefits at a glance

Virtually loss-free transmission without noise, distortion and interference

Easy to lay in existing empty ducting

One fibre optic cable per satellite position

Optical distribution with SC/APC connectors

Transmitter/receiver
Splitters
Cables
Accessories

Optical distribution with FC/PC connectors

Optical LNB
Splitters
Cables
Accessories

Micro Fibre Node 85..1218 MHz / 5...65 Mhz (1310nM) AXING; ONX1550-01

Naziv artikla: Micro Fibre Node 85..1218 MHz / 5...65 Mhz (1310nM) AXING; ONX1550-01

Šifra artikla: ONX1550-01

Opis: Optički nod
For FTTH/FTTB applications/RFoG networks
Low noise optical receiver
Constant RF output level for the wide optical operating range, OLC function
Adjustable interstage equalization
Adjustable upstream attenuation
DFB Laser (CW mode/Burst mode)
Local power supply
Al-die-cast housing
Testports for up- and downstream

optički kabel FC/PC 100m singl mod armirani sivi OAK100-03

Naziv artikla: optički kabel FC/PC 100m singl mod armirani sivi OAK100-03

Šifra artikla: OAK100-03

Opis: OAK 100-03 Optic cable steel armoured; 00 m on wooden drum; Assembled with SC / APC plugs; Type single-mode; Colour grey

optički predajnik CATV AXING; OTX 1310-10

Naziv artikla: optički predajnik CATV AXING; OTX 1310-10

Šifra artikla: OTX1310-10

Opis: OTX 1310-10 CATV OPTICAL TRANSMITTER AXING
Optical Characteristics:
Working Wavelength nm 1290~1330
Output Power mW 10
Optical Fiber Type -- SM
Optical Connector -- SC/APC
RF Characteristics:
Frequency Range MHz 47…1002
RF Input Return Loss dBm ≥16
RF Input Level dBμV 75~85
Flatness dB ±0.75
CNR1 dB >50
CSO1 dBC ≤-60
CTB1 dBC ≤-65
Testing condition: OIM=3.5%, optical input power @-1dBm, 98chs signal output, above 550MHz at -10dB offset.
Other Characteristics:
Operating Voltage V 90~260, 50Hz
Power Consumption W ≤30
Operating Temperature °C 0~50
Dimension(L*W*H) mm 484*370*44
Weight Kg <3.5
Provjera cijene i dobavljivosti prilikom narudžbe.

optički predajnik SAT-IF premium line AXINGA; OTX51-00

Naziv artikla: optički predajnik SAT-IF premium line AXINGA; OTX51-00

Šifra artikla: OTX51-00

Opis: OTX 51-00 Optical transmitter / OTX 51-00 Optischer Sender
For optical transmission of satellite signals and 16 CATV channels
Incoming RF signals are converted into optical signals
Automatic gain control
1 optical output (SC/APC)
5 cascade RF outputs

Inputs
Number 5
Frequency range 87… 862 MHz @ DVB-C/T/T2
950…2150 MHz @ DVB-S/S2/S2X
number of channels (DVB-C/T/T2) max. 16
Input level 74…80 dBµV @ DVB-C/T/T2
69…86 dBµV @ DVB-S/S2/S2X
AGC level dynamics 20 dB
Max. LNB current 250 mA per input @ 14 V
Test ports 2
Test port frequency range (TERR | SAT HH) 87…862 | 950…2150 MHz
Trunk outputs
Number 5
Throug loss <2 dB
Type F-female
Return loss 10 dB
Output
Number of optical outputs 1
Optical connector SC/APC
Optical return loss >45 dB
Optical level +7.5 dBm
Wavelength 1310 nm
Safety class 1M
General
Operation voltage 184…264 VAC/50…60Hz
Power consumption 15 W
Operating temperature range -5…+50°C
Dimensions (W × H × D) appr. 230 x 230 x 50 mm
Weight 1,880 kg



optički prijemnik SAT-IF AXING premium line; ORX15-00

Naziv artikla: optički prijemnik SAT-IF AXING premium line; ORX15-00

Šifra artikla: ORX15-00

Opis: Optički prijemnik za prijem optičkih signala; pretvara optičke signale u SAT IF (VL | VH | HL | HH) i u CATV signale (TERR)
Za spajanje na multiswitch; Napajanje putem multiswitch
ORX 15-00 Optical receiver SAT-IF for the reception of optical signals; Converts optical signals into SAT IF (with fixed satellite polarisation planes) and CATV signals; To connect to a multiswitch; Power supply via multiswitch
Input:
Optical connector SC/APC
Optical level -14…-8 dBm
Wavelength 1310 nm
Optical return loss >45 dB
Output:
Type TERR | VL | VH | HL | HH
Level @ 21 dB optical attenuation (TERR | SAT) 82 dBμV @ DVB-C/T/T2
88 dBμV @ DVB-S/S2/S2X
Frequency range 87… 862 MHz @ DVB-C/T/T2
950…2150 MHz @ DVB-S/S2/S2X
RF connectors: Type F female
Return loss 10 dB
Operation voltage 14 VDC/380mA |18 VDC/330mA
Power consumption 3,3 W
Operating temperature range -5…+50°C
Dimensions (W × H × D) appr. 130 x 105 x 35 mm; Weight 0,324 kg

Artikl dostupan po narudžbi cca 10 radnih dana. Provjera cijene i dobavljivosti prilikom narudžbe.

OZU3-xx optički atenuator SC/APC -m/-ž  AXING

Naziv artikla: OZU3-xx optički atenuator SC/APC -m/-ž AXING

Šifra artikla: OZU3-xx

Opis: Optical Attenuator 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20 dB attenuation to prevent the overcharging of the inputs of the optical converter OPU 14/15-00
Dobavljivi modeli OZU2-05, OZU2-10, OZU2-15, OZU2-20

Izdvojeni proizvod

Naziv artikla: SDBOX95349 zaštitna kutija za memorijske kartice SD x 4

Cijena (MPC): 19,00kn

SDBOX95349 zaštitna kutija za memorijske kartice SD x 4

Proizvod na akciji

Naziv artikla: punjač baterija AA NiCd/NiMh, V kontola, 220V, 12V upaljač MINWA; MW1278

Cijena (MPC): 70,00kn

AKCIJA (MPC): 56,00kn

punjač baterija AA NiCd/NiMh, V kontola, 220V, 12V upaljač MINWA; MW1278

Newsletter

Ukoliko se želite prijaviti za primanje obavijesti o novim proizvodima i uslugama putem maila, pošaljite nam ovim putem svoju e-mail adresu.

E-mail adresa:

E-mail adresa (potvrda):